Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Glatfelter Corp insider transactions

Inspect Glatfelter Corp's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000041719
Reporting owners
56
Officers and directors
24
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 25 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

RICKERTSEN CARL J0001203479123
Yanavitch William T. II00012001623
Salmon Tom000155920818
Marnick Samantha J.000151006412
Begle Curt000155927641
Curless Michael S00015809499
NAPLES RONALD J0001133696113
STEWART LEE C000119210217
Fogarty Kevin Michael000147856054
Fahnemann Thomas00019437841
Hackett Darrel H.00018291991
HALL J ROBERT00011947101
Laures Wolfgang00017895032
Shettigar Ramesh00018844251
PARRINI DANTE C00012146418
ELDER DAVID C00012725566
Brown Bruce000143684020
Astley Christopher W.00015186124
Bourget Jonathan00015008296
DEBENEDICTIS NICHOLAS0001194707111
GLATFELTER GEORGE H II00012001582
JACUNSKI JOHN P00012677736
RAPP MARTIN00013761365
SMOOT RICHARD L00011921002
Sullivan Mark A00013199141

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.