Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

WACHOVIA CORP NEW insider transactions

Inspect WACHOVIA CORP NEW's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000036995
Reporting owners
42
Officers and directors
15
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 20 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

THOMPSON G KENNEDY000119014928
KELLY ROBERT P000123207118
BAKER JOHN D II0001190089184
CARROLL DAVID M000123206425
CUMMINGS STEPHEN E00012320661
Enos Gerald Adams JR00013598192
GOODWIN WILLIAM H JR00010170699
JENKINS BENJAMIN P III00012320694
JULIAN DAVID M00012320701
KELLY STANHOPE A00012320725
LEHMAN ALICE L00012320743
MCFAYDEN SHANNON W00012797802
Proctor Timothy D00013804829
RADY ERNEST S TRUST00010090028
RICHEY VAN L00011920051
SMITH LANTY L00012320805
Steel Robert King00014399803
TREANOR MARK C00012469579
TRUSLOW DONALD K00012320783
WURTZ THOMAS J00012320794

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.