Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

U.S. GOLD CORP. insider transactions

Inspect U.S. GOLD CORP.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Issuer CIK
0000027093
Reporting owners
38
Officers and directors
16
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-292026-09-28Schafer Robert WA4,789$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-28 and its public availability date is 2026-09-29. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-292026-09-28Schafer Robert WA4,789$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28Schafer Robert WA8,324$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28Waldkirch Michael NA4,789$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28Waldkirch Michael NA8,324$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28Alexander EricA8,122$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28Alexander EricA14,116$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28Francis Kevin A.A6,310$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28Francis Kevin A.A10,967$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28FIPKE JOHANNAA4,789$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28FIPKE JOHANNAA8,324$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28Bee George MA14,482$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28Bee George MA25,172$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28NORMAN LUKE ANTHONYA11,271$0Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28NORMAN LUKE ANTHONYA19,589$0Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Schafer Robert W00018325501
Francis Kevin A.00018339952
Alexander Eric00015625841
NORMAN LUKE ANTHONY00019313437
Zinke Ryan K00015646412
Bee George M000156317215
FIPKE JOHANNA00020247131
Freeman John00013413762
Giordano Rose Ann00013413789
Karr Edward M00015621389
LOUGEE ANTHONY00010961981
MADDOCKS MARK E00010063323
Mathewson David C.000145314810
Moylan David Alan00016313601
Palker Marc P.00015403512
RECTOR DAVID000116711316
Sheerr David Samuel00014783071
Waldkirch Michael N00018405921

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.