Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CONAGRA FOODS INC /DE/ insider transactions

Inspect CONAGRA FOODS INC /DE/'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000023217
Reporting owners
69
Officers and directors
31
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01Held Amy CA27,776$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01Held Amy CA27,776$0Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01MARSHALL RUTH ANNA1,629.42$16.11Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Napier Melissa C.A1,025$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Napier Melissa C.A14,106$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Bartell CareyA7,032$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Bartell CareyA56,425$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Eboli AlexandreA12,500$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Eboli AlexandreA70,532$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Brase John PA205,953$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22O'Mara NoelleA50,783$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Brock CharisseA5,078$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Brock CharisseA9,375$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22McGough Thomas MA19,532$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22MARBERGER DAVID SA19,532$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22MARBERGER DAVID SA19,532$0Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22MARBERGER DAVID SA84,638$0Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-17Brase John PP35,000$14.59Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 38 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GOLDSTONE STEVEN F00012104094
RODKIN GARY M000119904555
Theophilus Nicole B00015781559
Brase John P00018076412
BROWN THOMAS K000119083810
McGough Thomas M000157605923
MARSHALL RUTH ANN000126211623
LENNY RICHARD H000113949711
Hawaux Andre J000132704316
Biegger David00016042396
Bolles Albert D.00016031639
Maass Paul T00015035647
Wise Robert G000153964417
Mulligan John J000154581941
Batcheler Colleen000142746223
GREGOR JOIE A00012569876
Brock Charisse00016577872
Bartell Carey00019326351
Connolly Sean00014506561
OMTVEDT CRAIG P000119059442
Sklarsky Frank S00013088921
Arora Anil000133605967
BAY MOGENS C000118523235
BUTLER STEPHEN G00012062537
CHIRICO EMANUEL000124377631
Gehring John000129655512
JANA PARTNERS LLC0001159159577
Johri Rajive00013591022
JURGENSEN WILLIAM G000118734953
KLINEFELTER CHRIS WRIGHT00011893401
MARBERGER DAVID S00012353211
MESSEL SCOTT E000111632815
Napier Melissa C.00020932101
PEREZ PETER M00011870631
Ross Andrew George00015351972
Serrao Darren00016514331
Sharpe Robert Francis JR000134057326
STINSON KENNETH E00010595882

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.