Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

BOEING CO insider transactions

Inspect BOEING CO's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000012927
Reporting owners
99
Officers and directors
43
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 49 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Smith Gregory D000148427713
Caret Leanne G00016683462
CAPOZZI HEIDI B000166160812
KELLNER LAWRENCE W000120288662
WILLIAMS RONALD A000118524332
McKenzie Howard E00019677962
McAllister Kevin G00016905371
CALHOUN DAVID L000123315256
Dandridge Edward Lee00018250151
Deal Stanley A00016909242
Hyslop Gregory L00016709457
MOLLENKOPF STEVEN M0001434806163
Sands Diana L00015407907
Conner Raymond L.000155349813
Hibbard Carol J.00018519636
Tracy John J000137680613
ALBAUGH JAMES F000118204513
Allen Bertrand Marc00016321311
Amuluru Uma M00020162634
BELL JAMES A00011820477
BIGGS JOHN H00010130514
BRYSON JOHN E0001182048140
Buckley Mortimer J00020413103
Chadwick Christopher M00015952524
Cleary Michael J00019712103
COLBERT THEODORE III00016713003
DEASY DANA S00012568911
Denson-Low Wanda K000139907110
Downey Thomas J000138416212
DUBERSTEIN KENNETH M000101305615
FANCHER SCOTT W00016709532
Hill Shephard W00013589849
KEATING TIMOTHY JOHN00014361357
LUTTIG J MICHAEL000136266114
MCNERNEY W JAMES JR00011820554
Muilenburg Dennis A00014717639
Nelson Brendan J.00019478351
Parasida Anthony M00015615444
Pasterick Robert J00014557451
Pope Stephanie F00019207951
RAMOS JENETTE E00017093001
Raymond David Christopher00020056792
Schmidt Ann M00020502741
SCHWAB SUSAN C000120295831
Shockey Jeffrey S00020583371
STEPHENS RICHARD DENNIS00013112704
STEPHENSON RANDALL L00011834286
TILDEN BRADLEY D0001188835116
Verbeck Robert E000160457011

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.