SEC reporting owner

RiverNorth Financial Holdings, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore RiverNorth Financial Holdings, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002085200
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

RiverNorth Financial Holdings, LLC: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-12-24
Trade date
2025-12-22
Issuer ticker
RMI
Code
P
Shares
3,941
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001398344-25-022898
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

RiverNorth Flexible Municipal Income Fund, Inc.0001790177RFMNoNo
RiverNorth Flexible Municipal Income Fund II, Inc.0001817159RFMZNoNo
RiverNorth/DoubleLine Strategic Opportunity Fund, Inc.0001678130OPPNoNo
RIVERNORTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND, INC.0001501072RIVNoNo
RiverNorth Opportunistic Municipal Income Fund, Inc.0001746967RMINoNo
RiverNorth Managed Duration Municipal Income Fund, Inc.0001771226RMMNoNo
RiverNorth Managed Duration Municipal Income Fund II, Inc.0001870833RMMZNoNo
RiverNorth Capital & Income Fund, Inc.0001644771RSFNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-12-242025-12-22RMIP3,941Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18RMIP5,058Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-04RFMZP3,791Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-03RFMZP2,065Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02RFMZP8,177Not reported
2025-11-292025-11-26RFMP175Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25RFMP2,700Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24RMIP5,558Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24RFMP4,905Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17RMIP6,642Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14RFMP4,346Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14RMIP7,045Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-13RMIP3,664Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11RMIP1,657Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10RMIP1,301Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11RFMP1,243Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10RFMP4,346Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07RMIP6,857Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07RFMP4,257Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-05RMIP1,226Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-05RFMP2,165Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-04RFMP4,257Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-04RMIP6,857Not reported
2025-11-042025-11-03RMIP1,640Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31RMIP1,032Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30RFMP200Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-29RFMP100Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-28RFMP881Not reported
2025-10-282025-10-24RFMP141Not reported
2025-10-282025-10-24RMIP4,277Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-23RMIP4,277Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-23RFMP3,216Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-22RMIP4,277Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-22RFMP3,352Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-21RFMP4,363Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-21RMIP2,891Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-20RMIP2,794Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17RMIP4,138Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-16RMIP3,041Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15RMIP4,138Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-14RMIP1,240Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-13RMIP903Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.