Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Phillips Dominic SEC insider disclosures

Explore Phillips Dominic's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001895148
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01IOTS418Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Samsara Inc.0001642896IOTYesNo
Datadog, Inc.0001561550DDOGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01IOTS418Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01IOTS17,490Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01IOTS282Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01IOTS11,782Not reported
2026-10-022026-10-01DDOGA57Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04IOTS17,909Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04IOTS11,710Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03IOTS905Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03IOTS17,003Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03IOTS600Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03IOTS11,110Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01DDOGA48Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01IOTS17,909Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01IOTS12,065Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15DDOGA1,072Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10IOTA570Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05IOTS100Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05IOTS700Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05IOTS4,000Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05IOTS14,747Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-09IOTA181,390Not reported
2026-05-132026-04-02IOTA285,384Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01IOTS19,547Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01IOTS20,139Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01DDOGA40Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06IOTS17,808Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05IOTS17,808Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26DDOGA5,151Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02IOTS2,100Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02IOTS16,248Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15IOTS48,116Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-10IOTS8,231Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05IOTS1,897Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05IOTS9,999Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05IOTS6,252Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05IOTS200Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03IOTS600Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03IOTS17,748Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01IOTS3,070Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01IOTS15,834Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15IOTS26,249Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15IOTS20,004Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10IOTS8,457Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-05IOTS1,400Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-05IOTS9,902Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-05IOTS6,291Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-05IOTS200Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01IOTS600Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01IOTS17,193Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01IOTS7,473Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.