Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

325 CAPITAL LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore 325 CAPITAL LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001873893
Issuers
5
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30MSAIA4,210Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 5 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INC0001017303TACTNoYes
AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC0001201792APEINoYes
biote Corp.0001819253BTMDNoNo
MultiSensor AI Holdings, Inc.0001863990MSAINoNo
MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC0000918251MPAANoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 37 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30MSAIA4,210Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30MSAIA3,738Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22APEIA2,135Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31MSAIA95,238Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20APEIS2,900Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20APEIS62,100Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19APEIS4,702Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19APEIS80,333Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19APEIS10,477Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-18APEIS63,500Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17APEIS58,797Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APEIS61,962Not reported
2026-03-142026-02-24TACTA15,759Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24TACTA14,700Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31MSAIA48,900Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-19MSAIA10,952,650Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-19MSAIA2,676,816Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-19MSAIA21,905,300Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-19MSAIA5,353,632Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24MSAIA2,800,907Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24MSAIA684,539Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24MSAIA5,601,814Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24MSAIA1,369,078Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30MSAIA31,008Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30MSAIA36,563Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-06APEIS214,396Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05APEIS103,522Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04APEIS27,523Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-03APEIS54,913Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02APEIS79,791Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30APEIS127,406Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-29APEIS46,418Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-27APEIS2,231Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-27APEIS85,405Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-23APEIA3,752Not reported
2025-05-012025-04-28MSAIA24,667Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27TACTA11,400Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.