Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Insight Venture Associates X, Ltd. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Insight Venture Associates X, Ltd.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001803240
Issuers
5
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-102026-07-09HNGES443Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-09 and its public availability date is 2026-07-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 5 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NCINO, INC.0001566895NCNONoNo
Tenable Holdings, Inc.0001660280TENBNoNo
SentinelOne, Inc.0001583708SNoNo
nCino, Inc.0001902733NCNONoYes
Hinge Health, Inc.0001673743HNGENoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-102026-07-09HNGES443Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-09HNGES2,289Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-09HNGES66Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-09HNGES2,792Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-09HNGES13,935Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-09HNGES72,036Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-09HNGES2,090Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-09HNGES87,848Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07HNGES19,382Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07HNGES100,195Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07HNGES2,907Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07HNGES122,188Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES55Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES286Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES9Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES349Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES44,363Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES229,334Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES6,654Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES279,671Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES25,850Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES133,633Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES3,877Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES162,965Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES11,528Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES59,592Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES1,729Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES72,672Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES34,387Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES177,768Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES5,158Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HNGES216,787Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES2,695Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES13,930Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES403Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES16,988Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES4,422Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES22,861Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES664Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES27,879Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES34,945Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES180,651Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES5,242Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25HNGES220,302Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24HNGES23,067Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24HNGES119,244Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24HNGES3,460Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24HNGES145,417Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24HNGES19,173Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24HNGES99,118Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.