SEC reporting owner

OrbiMed Capital GP VII LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore OrbiMed Capital GP VII LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001760648
Issuers
20
Coverage
unverified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

OrbiMed Capital GP VII LLC: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-30
Trade date
2026-09-28
Issuer ticker
ADRX
Code
P
Shares
300,249
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000947871-26-000910
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Synthorx, Inc.0001609727THORNoNo
Sierra Oncology, Inc.0001290149SRRANoYes
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001787306ARQTNoYes
Passage BIO, Inc.0001787297PASGNoNo
Enliven Therapeutics, Inc.0001672619IMRA, ELVNNoYes
Keros Therapeutics, Inc.0001664710KROSNoYes
Repare Therapeutics Inc.0001808158RPTXNoYes
Fusion Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001805890FUSNNoYes
Pandion Therapeutics, Inc.0001807901PANDNoNo
Galecto, Inc.0001800315GLTONoYes
Kinnate Biopharma Inc.0001797768KNTENoYes
Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001831363TERNNoYes
Theseus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001745020THRXNoYes
Janux Therapeutics, Inc.0001817713JANXNoYes
Third Harmonic Bio, Inc.0001923840THRDNoYes
Q32 Bio Inc.0001661998QTTBNoYes
MBX Biosciences, Inc.0001776111MBXNoYes
Lomond Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0001900520NoYes
Electra Therapeutics, Inc.0002088082ETRANoYes
ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001802369ADRXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-302026-09-28ADRXP300,249Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28ADRXP588,235Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28ADRXP61,516Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21ETRAP1,000,000Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21ETRAP333,333Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22ELVNS46,776Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22ELVNS787,024Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22ELVNS1,477Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22ELVNS24,846Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ELVNS272,322Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ELVNS9,086Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28QTTBP625,000Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28QTTBP1,250,000Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-26PASGS213,257Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-25PASGS138,800Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-24PASGS231,600Not reported
2025-04-252025-04-24PASGS68,195Not reported
2025-04-252025-04-23PASGS89,328Not reported
2025-04-252025-04-22PASGS78,049Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-17PASGS77,090Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-16PASGS61,638Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-15PASGS10,326Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18MBXP94,100Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18MBXP49,070Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14MBXP29,540Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14MBXP17,962Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-14PASGS79,024Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-13PASGS17,986Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10PASGS126,209Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-08PASGS75,007Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-07PASGS52,536Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06PASGS19,481Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-20PASGS230,321Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-11PASGS80Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-10PASGS8,015Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-09PASGS54,181Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-06PASGS20,903Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-04PASGS76,200Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01NONEA155,120Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01NONEA479,736Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01NONEA808,894Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.