Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Griffith William J.G. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Griffith William J.G.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001688124
Issuers
14
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-152026-07-13NTSKP64,771Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-13 and its public availability date is 2026-07-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BLACKLINE, INC.0001666134BLNoYes
Alteryx, Inc.0001689923AYXNoNo
Pluralsight, Inc.0001725579PSNoNo
Fastly, Inc.0001517413FSLYNoNo
Datadog, Inc.0001561550DDOGNoNo
Snowflake Inc.0001640147SNOWNoNo
PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.0001611052PCORNoYes
Marqeta, Inc.0001522540MQNoNo
Sprinklr, Inc.0001569345CXMNoNo
Gitlab Inc.0001653482GTLBNoNo
Enfusion, Inc.0001868912ENFNNoNo
Braze, Inc.0001676238BRZENoYes
ServiceTitan, Inc.0001638826TTANNoYes
Netskope Inc0002063196NTSKNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 46 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-152026-07-13NTSKP64,771Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10NTSKP241,628Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-08NTSKP610,291Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-08NTSKA16,778Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-23TTANS791Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-23TTANS590Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-23TTANS53,295Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-23TTANS39,739Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22TTANS115Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22TTANS85Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17TTANA3,046Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04PCORA4,712Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15PCORS207,474Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19NTSKP877,906Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19NTSKP595,778Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19NTSKP231,097Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19NTSKP295,219Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13PCORS644Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13PCORS384Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13PCORS28,161Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13PCORS17,001Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09TTANS18,531Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09TTANS13,808Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09TTANS33,454Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09TTANS24,954Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09TTANS97Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09TTANS73Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13PCORS4,405Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13PCORS2,653Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13PCORS43,633Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13PCORS26,256Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13PCORS144,765Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13PCORS87,456Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20PCORS200Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19PCORS1,074Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13PCORS4,066Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13PCORS64,830Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13PCORS68,143Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13PCORS4,047Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13PCORS5,193Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13PCORS83,022Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13PCORS86,864Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13PCORS5,153Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-12PCORS9,659Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-12PCORS12,340Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-04PCORS28,516Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.