Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

BOFA SECURITIES, INC. SEC insider disclosures

Explore BOFA SECURITIES, INC.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001675365
Issuers
41
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-162026-06-11ADTXS15Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-11 and its public availability date is 2026-06-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 41 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PIMCO NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II0001170311PNINoNo
PIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND0001190935PTYNoNo
Forum Merger IV Corp0001842916FMIVNoNo
Crescera Capital Acquisition Corp.0001851230CRECNoNo
Nabors Energy Transition Corp.0001854458NETCNoNo
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001162027AFBNoNo
AgEagle Aerial Systems Inc.0000008504UAVSNoNo
GABELLI UTILITY TRUST0001080720GUTNoNo
Invesco Municipal Income Opportunities Trust0000835333OIANoNo
Invesco California Value Municipal Income Trust0000895531VCVNoNo
Invesco Advantage Municipal Income Trust II0000908993VKINoNo
Invesco Pennsylvania Value Municipal Income Trust0000895528VPVNoNo
Invesco Trust for Investment Grade New York Municipals0000883265VTNNoNo
Nuveen Quality Municipal Income Fund0001083839NADNoNo
NUVEEN NEW YORK QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001074769NANNoNo
Nuveen Municipal Credit Opportunities Fund0001774342NMCONoNo
NUVEEN MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND0001266585NMZNoNo
Nuveen Municipal Credit Income Fund0001137887NZFNoNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137390BNYNoNo
BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust0001343793BTANoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC.0001038186MHNNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND, INC.0000890196MQYNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FUND, INC.0000901243MUANoNo
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND, INC.0001232860MUINoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.0001053988MUJNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND, INC.0000879361MYDNoNo
BNY Mellon Municipal Bond Infrastructure Fund, Inc.0001565381DMBNoNo
BNY MELLON MUNICIPAL INCOME, INC.0000839122DMFNoNo
BNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUNICIPAL BOND FUND, INC.0000855887DSMNoNo
BNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUNICIPALS, INC.0000818972LEONoNo
PIONEER MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND, INC.0001223026MHINoNo
PIONEER MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME ADVANTAGE FUND, INC.0001258943MAVNoNo
NEUBERGER BERMAN MUNICIPAL FUND INC.0001178839NBHNoNo
Federated Hermes Premier Municipal Income Fund0001199004FMNNoNo
PUTNAM MANAGED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0000844790PMMNoNo
Sharps Technology Inc.0001737995STSSNoNo
Aptevo Therapeutics Inc.0001671584APVONoNo
BlackRock 2037 Municipal Target Term Trust0001832871BMNNoNo
ENvue Medical, Inc.0001326706FEEDNoNo
Aditxt, Inc.0001726711ADTXNoNo
Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc.0001704287BJDXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-162026-06-11ADTXS15Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11ADTXP3Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11ADTXP1Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11ADTXP1Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11ADTXP1Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11ADTXP1Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS10Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS90Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS50Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS50Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS82Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS98Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS417Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS50Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS2Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS183Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS50Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS50Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS18Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS50Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS50Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS50Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS500Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS200Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS4Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS4Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS10Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02FEEDS100Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-18BMNS1,164Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-14BMNP1,164Not reported
2024-12-212017-09-21PMMP3Not reported
2024-12-212017-09-21PMMP100Not reported
2024-12-212017-09-21PMMP3Not reported
2024-12-212017-09-21PMMS3,800Not reported
2024-12-212016-05-03PMMP499Not reported
2024-12-212016-05-03PMMP265Not reported
2024-12-212016-05-03PMMP201Not reported
2024-12-212016-05-03PMMP100Not reported
2024-12-212016-05-02PMMS1,065Not reported
2024-12-212015-06-25PMMP2,035Not reported
2024-12-212015-06-18PMMS2,035Not reported
2024-12-212015-04-17PMMS1,026Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.