Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Reiss Joel SEC insider disclosures

Explore Reiss Joel's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001656109
Issuers
1
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS100Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-15 and its public availability date is 2026-09-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TransDigm Group INC0001260221TDGYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS100Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS70Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS10Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS120Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS110Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS240Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS170Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS20Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS20Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS30Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS30Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS40Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS5Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS125Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS210Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS274Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS310Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS166Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS60Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS90Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS150Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS294Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS196Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS225Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS383Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS282Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TDGS170Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS30Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS80Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS20Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS60Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS48Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS37Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS145Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS100Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS138Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS112Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS120Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS400Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS340Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS499Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS671Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS373Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS327Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS260Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17TDGS140Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15TDGS10Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15TDGS144Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15TDGS70Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15TDGS190Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.