Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Vecchio Jennifer SEC insider disclosures

Explore Vecchio Jennifer's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001641994
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01BURLS344Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Burlington Stores, Inc.0001579298BURLYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01BURLS344Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01BURLS380Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01BURLS591Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01BURLS262Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01BURLS101Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01BURLS118Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01BURLS440Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01BURLS186Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01BURLS136Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01BURLS117Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01BURLS162Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01BURLS307Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01BURLS212Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03BURLS161Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03BURLS147Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03BURLS145Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03BURLS847Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03BURLS378Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BURLS49Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BURLS210Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BURLS520Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BURLS443Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BURLS281Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BURLS91Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BURLS84Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12BURLS229Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12BURLS5,847Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12BURLS10,787Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12BURLS2,740Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12BURLS1,317Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01BURLA6,551Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BURLS110Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BURLS215Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BURLS64Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BURLS30Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02BURLS73Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02BURLS98Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02BURLS69Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02BURLS40Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02BURLS40Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02BURLS79Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02BURLS20Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17BURLA34,548Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02BURLS57Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02BURLS177Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02BURLS37Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02BURLS109Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02BURLS39Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02BURLS13Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02BURLS46Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.