Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

EDGEMOND JAMES SEC insider disclosures

Explore EDGEMOND JAMES's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001636178
Issuers
1
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-242026-06-22UTHRS1,250Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-22 and its public availability date is 2026-06-24. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp0001082554UTHRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-242026-06-22UTHRS1,250Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22UTHRS280Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22UTHRS1,994Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22UTHRS2,266Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22UTHRS840Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22UTHRS1,091Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22UTHRS865Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22UTHRS164Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS660Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS115Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS265Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS40Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS40Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS192Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS865Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS2,978Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS2,035Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS1,440Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS600Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS210Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS160Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18UTHRS400Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS598Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS778Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS1,144Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS2,200Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS800Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS1,616Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS465Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS504Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS855Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS560Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS240Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS45Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS74Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15UTHRS121Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11UTHRS320Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11UTHRS1,560Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11UTHRS3,333Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11UTHRS1,974Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11UTHRS2,037Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11UTHRS134Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11UTHRS442Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11UTHRS154Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11UTHRS46Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-08UTHRS80Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-08UTHRS610Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-08UTHRS1,285Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-08UTHRS425Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-08UTHRS2,158Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.