Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Pianalto Sandra SEC insider disclosures

Explore Pianalto Sandra's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001614199
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-10PRUA21Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-10 and its public availability date is 2026-09-14. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Eaton Corp plc0001551182ETNNoYes
J M SMUCKER Co0000091419SJMNoYes
PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC0001137774PRUNoYes
FIRSTENERGY CORP0001031296FENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 28 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-10PRUA21Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10PRUA84Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10PRUA214Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11PRUA23Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11PRUA92Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11PRUA236Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12PRUA1,754Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06ETNA470Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12PRUA26Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12PRUA78Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12PRUA267Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11PRUA19Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11PRUA59Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11PRUA201Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11PRUA21Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11PRUA64Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11PRUA217Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12PRUA21Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12PRUA64Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12PRUA219Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-13PRUA1,675Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-06ETNA615Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13PRUA16Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13PRUA46Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13PRUA216Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-12PRUA13Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-12PRUA38Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-12PRUA179Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.