Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Kutzkey Tim SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kutzkey Tim's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001614186
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-082026-09-03EIKNP89,200Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-03 and its public availability date is 2026-09-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 10 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

IMMUNE DESIGN CORP.0001437786IMDZNoNo
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.0001724521RCUSNoNo
CONSTELLATION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001434418CNSTNoNo
NGM BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC0001426332NGMNoNo
RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.0001673772RAPTNoNo
Revolution Medicines, Inc.0001628171RVMDNoNo
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.0001549595NRIXNoNo
Surrozen, Inc./DE0001824893SRZNNoYes
Eikon Therapeutics, Inc.0001861123EIKNNoNo
Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc.0001858848TNYANoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 36 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-082026-09-03EIKNP89,200Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-13SRZNA5,550Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-25TNYAS1,862,545Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-25TNYAS1,649,281Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24TNYAS349,212Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24TNYAS309,228Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23TNYAS162,291Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23TNYAS143,709Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20TNYAS277,769Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20TNYAS245,965Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-11TNYAS2,151,458Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-11TNYAS1,905,115Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10TNYAS182,295Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10TNYAS161,422Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06EIKNP630,881Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06EIKNP49,556Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06EIKNP1,437,323Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-20SRZNP9,568Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-20SRZNP8,484Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16SRZNP1,358Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16SRZNP1,204Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15SRZNP6,303Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15SRZNP5,590Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14SRZNP2,927Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14SRZNP2,596Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13SRZNP6,609Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13SRZNP5,861Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06SRZNP8,003Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06SRZNP7,097Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05SRZNP16,381Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04SRZNP2,791Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05SRZNP14,503Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04SRZNP2,475Not reported
2025-12-032025-11-13SRZNP167,307Not reported
2025-12-032025-11-13SRZNP148,150Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNA2,666Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.