Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001610540
Issuers
26
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP2,000,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-02-27 and its public availability date is 2026-03-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Avalanche Biotechnologies, Inc.0001501756AAVLNoNo
PROTEON THERAPEUTICS INC0001359931PRTONoNo
SteadyMed Ltd.0001619087STDYNoNo
aTYR PHARMA INC0001339970LIFENoNo
Neos Therapeutics, Inc.0001467652NEOSNoNo
REGENXBIO Inc.0001590877RGNXNoNo
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.0001501989CTMXNoNo
ALIMERA SCIENCES INC0001267602ALIMNoNo
Editas Medicine, Inc.0001650664EDITNoNo
AveXis, Inc.0001652923AVXSNoNo
Syros Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001556263SYRSNoNo
Audentes Therapeutics, Inc.0001628738BOLDNoNo
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001649904RYTMNoNo
Homology Medicines, Inc.0001661998FIXXNoYes
XERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001346302XERSNoNo
AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001337553AERINoNo
ARVINAS INC.0001655759ARVNNoNo
ShockWave Medical, Inc.0001642545SWAVNoNo
LUMOS PHARMA, INC.0001126234LUMONoNo
Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.0001374690LRMRNoYes
Acutus Medical, Inc.0001522860AFIBNoYes
GRAYBUG VISION, INC.0001534133GRAYNoNo
Oncorus, Inc.0001671818ONCRNoYes
ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001671858SPRYNoYes
Fractyl Health, Inc.0001572616GUTSNoNo
Parabilis Medicines, Inc.0001657677PBLSNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP2,000,000Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP831,978Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP1,084,012Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP1,084,010Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31LRMRP2,599,932Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31LRMRP3,387,539Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31LRMRP3,387,529Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27SPRYS370,074Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27SPRYS370,075Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12SPRYS9,553Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12SPRYS9,554Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12SPRYS7,854Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12SPRYS7,853Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11SPRYS223,632Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11SPRYS223,632Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11SPRYS40,596Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11SPRYS40,596Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.