Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Smith Cynthia SEC insider disclosures

Explore Smith Cynthia's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001609480
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-262026-06-23SPROA10,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-23 and its public availability date is 2026-06-26. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ZS Pharma, Inc.0001459266ZSPHYesNo
Nivalis Therapeutics, Inc.0001626199NVLSNoYes
Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc0001399529DRNANoYes
Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.0001517022AKBANoYes
Spero Therapeutics, Inc.0001701108SPRONoYes
Protara Therapeutics, Inc.0001359931TARANoYes
AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001439222AGIONoYes
Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc.0001346830TVRDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-262026-06-23SPROA10,000Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-23SPROA20,000Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18AGIOA14,950Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18AGIOA2,927Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17AKBAA35,700Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17AKBAA53,600Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15TARAA31,000Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09TVRDA6,000Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18AGIOA15,768Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18AGIOA2,816Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12SPROA20,000Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-12TARAA24,000Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-10AKBAA35,700Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-10AKBAA53,600Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17TVRDA12,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.