Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Sandgren James A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Sandgren James A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001605637
Issuers
1
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-182026-03-15ONBA35,419Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-15 and its public availability date is 2026-03-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/0000707179ONBYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 32 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-182026-03-15ONBA35,419Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01ONBA14,784Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-04ONBS31,230Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-15ONBA46Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-02ONBA45Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18ONBA48Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-04ONBA49Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-21ONBA45Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-08ONBA45Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-23ONBA49Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-09ONBA47Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-27ONBA47Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-12ONBA46Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-28ONBA49Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-14ONBA54Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01ONBA49Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-15ONBA33,887Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17ONBA48Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10ONBA1,096Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01ONBA15,348Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03ONBA42Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28ONBA1,151Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18ONBA41Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03ONBA42Not reported
2025-01-232025-01-21ONBA43Not reported
2025-01-082025-01-06ONBA46Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-23ONBA46Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-10ONBA43Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25ONBA43Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11ONBA44Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-28ONBA52Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-14ONBA53Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.