Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Bonstein Sara SEC insider disclosures

Explore Bonstein Sara's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001604019
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-132026-06-11XLOA5,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-11 and its public availability date is 2026-06-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 6 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Advaxis, Inc.0001100397ADXSYesYes
ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc0001444307ONCSYesNo
INSMED Inc0001104506INSMYesNo
scPharmaceuticals Inc.0001604950SCPHNoYes
Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.0001840233XLONoYes
Latigo Biotherapeutics, Inc.0002056611LTGONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 40 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-132026-06-11XLOA5,000Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03INSMS2,404Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13INSMS8,272Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-03INSMS748Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-08INSMS1,447Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07INSMS1,678Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06INSMS1,517Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02INSMA5,645Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02INSMA5,998Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02INSMA31,280Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-21INSMS26,310Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-21INSMS32,090Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-07INSMS22,181Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-07INSMS35,583Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-23INSMS8,661Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-23INSMS49,104Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10INSMS100Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10INSMS6,328Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10INSMS15,825Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10INSMS20,926Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10INSMS7,310Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10INSMS7,277Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-11XLOA31,000Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03SCPHA30,000Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-03INSMS1,579Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15INSMA6,508Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15INSMA31,610Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-14INSMS1,634Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-13INSMS8,870Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18INSMS700Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18INSMS17,622Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-12INSMS5,019Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11INSMS13,302Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-06INSMS28,390Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-05INSMA65,033Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-10INSMS1,066Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08INSMA6,657Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08INSMS1,464Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-07INSMS3,470Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08INSMA31,930Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.