Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Sarowitz Steven I SEC insider disclosures

Explore Sarowitz Steven I's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001597870
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-11ANGXP88,647Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-11 and its public availability date is 2026-09-14. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Paylocity Holding Corp0001591698PCTYYesYes
Angel Studios, Inc.0001865200ANGXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-11ANGXP88,647Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10ANGXP355,998Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09ANGXP132,639Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01ANGXP10,979Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28PCTYS5Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28PCTYS3,885Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28PCTYS1,210Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27PCTYS9,965Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27PCTYS6,688Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27PCTYS1,981Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27PCTYS825Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24PCTYS441Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20PCTYS21Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20PCTYS2,092Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20PCTYS2,513Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20PCTYS635Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20PCTYS1,399Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19PCTYS8Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19PCTYS8,531Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14PCTYS285Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14PCTYS301Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14PCTYA2,207Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14ANGXP57,922Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13PCTYS83Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13PCTYS5,299Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13PCTYS5,659Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13PCTYS4,066Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13ANGXP107,662Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12ANGXP246,153Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07PCTYS1,029Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07PCTYS2,128Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07PCTYS10,219Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07PCTYS5,192Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07PCTYS954Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07PCTYS13,450Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06PCTYS5,312Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06PCTYS5,824Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-05ANGXP321,544Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-23ANGXA10,593Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-15PCTYA1,261Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-21PCTYS604Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20PCTYS13,519Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-19PCTYS22,920Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-19PCTYS39,253Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16PCTYS10,257Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16PCTYS53,271Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14PCTYS11,108Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13PCTYS1,490Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13PCTYS16,410Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12PCTYS100Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.