Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

DEVGAN ANIRUDH SEC insider disclosures

Explore DEVGAN ANIRUDH's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001591933
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-042026-06-02CDNSS25,005Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-02 and its public availability date is 2026-06-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC0000813672CDNSYesYes
LAM RESEARCH CORP0000707549LRCXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 22 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-042026-06-02CDNSS25,005Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01CDNSS51,822Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22CDNSS51,887Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-18CDNSA43,318Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-18CDNSA146,849Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16CDNSA40,562Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06LRCXA1,141Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-05CDNSS20,000Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-05CDNSS802Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-05CDNSS130Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-05CDNSS1,442Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-05CDNSS213Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-05CDNSS1,895Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-05CDNSS1,068Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02CDNSS10,737Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17CDNSA43,319Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17CDNSA135,039Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06CDNSS93,151Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02CDNSS623Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02CDNSS2,449Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02CDNSS1,614Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02CDNSS1,234Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.