Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Egan Cynthia SEC insider disclosures

Explore Egan Cynthia's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001584240
Issuers
91
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-282026-09-25THGA3.7Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-25 and its public availability date is 2026-09-28. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ENVESTNET, INC.0001337619ENVYesYes
Unum Group0000005513UNMNoYes
HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC.0000944695THGNoYes
BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust0001493683BBNNoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL 2018 TERM TRUST0001159038BJZNoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137391BFZNoYes
BLACKROCK CORE BOND TRUST0001160864BHKNoYes
BLACKROCK CORPORATE HIGH YIELD FUND, INC.0001222401HYTNoYes
BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUST0001379384BTZNoYes
BLACKROCK DEBT STRATEGIES FUND, INC.0001051003DSUNoYes
BlackRock Defined Opportunity Credit Trust0001412914BHLNoYes
BlackRock Energy & Resources Trust0001306550BGRNoYes
BLACKROCK ENHANCED CAPITAL & INCOME FUND, INC.0001278895CIINoYes
BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend Trust0001332283BDJNoYes
BlackRock Enhanced Government Fund, Inc.0001336050EGFNoYes
BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND, INC.0001259708FRANoYes
BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME TRUST0001287480BGTNoYes
BLACKROCK FLORIDA MUNICIPAL 2020 TERM TRUST0001181249BFONoYes
BlackRock Global Opportunities Equity Trust0001320375BOENoYes
BlackRock Health Sciences Trust0001314966BMENoYes
BLACKROCK INCOME TRUST, INC.0000832327BKTNoYes
BlackRock Enhanced International Dividend Trust0001393299BGYNoYes
BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST INC.0000894242BKNNoYes
BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUST0001233681BLWNoYes
BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust0001343793BTANoYes
BLACKROCK MARYLAND MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169029BZMNoYes
BLACKROCK MASSACHUSETTS TAX-EXEMPT TRUST0000901824MHENoYes
BlackRock Multi-Sector Income Trust0001562818BITNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNI INTERMEDIATE DURATION FUND, INC.0001232860MUINoYes
BLACKROCK MUNI NEW YORK INTERMEDIATE DURATION FUND, INC.0001232863MNENoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FUND, INC.0000901243MUANoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL 2018 TERM TRUST0001159040BPKNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL 2020 TERM TRUST0001181250BKKNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL BOND INVESTMENT TRUST0001169028BIENoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001167467BBKNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME INVESTMENT QUALITY TRUST0001181026BAFNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST0001137392BBFNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUALITY TRUST0001181187BYMNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137393BFKNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II0001176194BLENoYes
BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust0001528437BTTNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIENHANCED FUND, INC.0000844172MENNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS CALIFORNIA QUALITY FUND, INC.0001051004MUCNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND II , INC0001038190MUHNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND, INC.0001034665MHDNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS INVESTMENT QUALITY FUND0001045126MFLNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.0001053988MUJNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC.0001038186MHNNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND II, INC.0001071899MUENoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND, INC.0001058234MUSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 10 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-282026-09-25THGA3.7Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26THGA3.77Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26UNMA2,191Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12THGA843Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01THGS3,400Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18UNMS9,000Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12HUNA12,434Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22UNMA2,198Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-14THGA977Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13HUNA9,717Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.