Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Cormorant Asset Management, LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore Cormorant Asset Management, LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001583977
Issuers
40
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-112026-08-10BLSMP312,500Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-10 and its public availability date is 2026-08-11. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 40 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Cellectar Biosciences, Inc.0001279704CLRBNoNo
Clearside Biomedical, Inc.0001539029CLSDNoNo
PROTEOSTASIS THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001445283PTINoNo
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001492422APLSNoNo
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.0001730430KNSANoNo
Kezar Life Sciences, Inc.0001645666KZRNoNo
CONSTELLATION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001434418CNSTNoNo
Axonics Modulation Technologies, Inc.0001603756AXNXNoNo
Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc.0001595893TPTXNoNo
Avidity Biosciences, Inc.0001599901RNANoNo
Akouos, Inc.0001722271AKUSNoNo
Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001593899AVIRNoNo
Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001750284OLMANoNo
BioAtla, Inc.0001826892BCABNoNo
Prometheus Biosciences, Inc.0001718852RXDXNoNo
Design Therapeutics, Inc.0001807120DSGNNoNo
Biomea Fusion, Inc.0001840439BMEANoYes
Rain Therapeutics Inc.0001724979RAINNoNo
Verve Therapeutics, Inc.0001840574VERVNoNo
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.0001826457GLUENoNo
Elevation Oncology, Inc.0001783032ELEVNoNo
Aerovate Therapeutics, Inc.0001798749AVTENoNo
Erasca, Inc.0001761918ERASNoYes
Icosavax, Inc.0001786255ICVXNoNo
Immuneering Corp0001790340IMRXNoNo
Tyra Biosciences, Inc.0001863127TYRANoNo
Pyxis Oncology, Inc.0001782223PYXSNoNo
Ventyx Biosciences, Inc.0001851194VTYXNoNo
Vigil Neuroscience, Inc.0001827087VIGLNoNo
Ambrx Biopharma Inc.0001836056AMAMNoNo
GreenLight Biosciences Holdings, PBC0001822691GRNANoNo
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics0001821586MLTXNoNo
Ambrx Biopharma, Inc.0001990550AMAMNoNo
EyePoint, Inc.0001314102EYPTNoNo
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.0001595097CRBPNoNo
BioAge Labs, Inc.0001709941BIOANoNo
OnKure Therapeutics, Inc.0001637715OKURNoNo
BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC.0001827401DRUGNoNo
Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc.0001774857AARDNoNo
BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc.0001839970BLSMNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-112026-08-10BLSMP312,500Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06BLSMA23,904Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-28DRUGS109,331Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11CRBPS30,029Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04EYPTS60,000Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30MLTXS5,827Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29MLTXS2,800,000Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29MLTXS3,390,943Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29MLTXS232,460Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29MLTXS70,748Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11BMEAA91,970Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15OKURS1,813,439Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12OKURS24,300Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14AARDP187,500Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-04DRUGP184,331Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-16DRUGP3,107Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-16DRUGP7,150Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-16DRUGP39,743Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP4,609Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP19,169Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP2,700Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP2,600Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP8,900Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP33,343Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP63,173Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP238,097Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.