Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Broad Street Principal Investments, L.L.C. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Broad Street Principal Investments, L.L.C.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001575993
Issuers
14
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-292026-08-06ATTOP500,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-06 and its public availability date is 2026-08-29. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 23 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

EBIX INC0000814549EBIXNoNo
T2 Biosystems, Inc.0001492674TTOONoNo
EnLink Midstream Partners, LP0001179060ENLK, ENLCNoNo
Stagwell Inc0000876883MDCA, MDC, STGWNoNo
EnLink Midstream, LLC0001592000ENLCNoNo
Avantor, Inc.0001722482AVTRNoNo
Sprout Social, Inc.0001517375SPTNoYes
MONEYGRAM INTERNATIONAL INC0001273931MGINoNo
KnowBe4, Inc.0001664998KNBENoNo
Privia Health Group, Inc.0001759655PRVANoNo
Sterling Check Corp.0001645070STERNoNo
Soho House & Co Inc.0001846510MCG, SHCONoNo
D-Wave Quantum Inc.0001907982QBTSNoNo
Attovia Therapeutics, Inc.0002058707ATTONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-292026-08-06ATTOP500,000Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS76,418Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS6,763Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,163Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS700Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS443Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS300Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,040Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,180Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS400Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS6,970Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS672Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS753Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS480Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS3,402Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,556Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,332Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS447Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS988Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP85,000Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP5,744Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP11,398Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP45,588Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP11,488Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP28,717Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP2,872Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-06ATTOP500,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS76,418Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS6,763Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS1,163Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS700Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS443Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS300Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS1,040Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS1,180Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS400Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS6,970Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS672Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS753Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS480Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS3,402Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.