Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001567459
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-252026-08-21AVAHS2,250,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-21 and its public availability date is 2026-08-25. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc.0001832332AVAHNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 47 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-252026-08-21AVAHS2,250,000Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20AVAHS1,426,034Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20AVAHS957,918Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20AVAHS10,112,125Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30AVAHS2,419,035Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24AVAHS919,389Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03AVAHS5,842,240Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24AVAHS1,251,909Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-21AVAHS8,346,059Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AVAHS750,000Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19AVAHS1,560,700Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15AVAHS1,403Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14AVAHS1,355Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15AVAHS15,158Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14AVAHS14,637Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15AVAHS30,340Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14AVAHS29,296Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13AVAHS1,290Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12AVAHS1,407Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13AVAHS13,930Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12AVAHS15,203Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13AVAHS27,883Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12AVAHS30,429Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09AVAHS187Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08AVAHS2,435Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09AVAHS2,015Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08AVAHS26,308Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09AVAHS4,034Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08AVAHS52,656Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-02AVAHS378Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01AVAHS167Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-02AVAHS4,080Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01AVAHS1,803Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-02AVAHS8,166Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01AVAHS3,610Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-25AVAHS5Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24AVAHS8Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-25AVAHS58Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24AVAHS87Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-25AVAHS116Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24AVAHS173Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-19AVAHS2,170Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18AVAHS1,842Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-19AVAHS23,438Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18AVAHS19,897Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-19AVAHS46,912Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18AVAHS39,825Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.