Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Stilwell Activist Fund, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Stilwell Activist Fund, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001564452
Issuers
5
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30WHLRA19,685Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 5 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

KINGSWAY Corp0001072627KFS, KWYNoYes
Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.0001527541WHLRNoYes
Sound Financial Bancorp, Inc.0001541119SFBCNoNo
PEOPLES FINANCIAL CORP /MS/0000770460PFBXNoNo
Provident Bancorp, Inc. /MD/0001778784PVBCNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30WHLRA19,685Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30WHLRPNot reported$72,625
2026-10-022026-09-30WHLRS5Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30WHLRSNot reported$801,725
2026-10-022026-09-30WHLRA142,015Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30WHLRPNot reported$378,650
2026-09-252026-09-23WHLRA62,829Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23WHLRA35,768Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23WHLRA25,516Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23WHLRA257,902Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23WHLRA184,655Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13KWYS40,850Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13KWYS26,168Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13KWYS32,982Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31PFBXP37,966Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31PFBXP4,692Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15PFBXP2,500Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-13PFBXP200Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02PFBXP507Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01PFBXP2,150Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30WHLRS1,103Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26WHLRS13,895Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26WHLRS11,105Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03WHLRPNot reported$625,000
2026-06-062026-06-03WHLRSNot reported$1,062,500
2026-06-052026-06-03PFBXP200Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26PFBXP1,717Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18PFBXP999Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12PFBXP500Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-11PFBXP789Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08PFBXP2,212Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06PFBXP2,058Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-04PFBXP500Not reported
2026-04-282026-04-24PFBXP620Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-18WHLRS12,530Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-18WHLRS13,470Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06PFBXP2,657Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18PFBXP594Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-04PFBXP3,822Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-03PFBXP4,500Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-03PFBXP32,700Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29PFBXP292Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-28PFBXP618Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-23PFBXP1,840Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-13PFBXP300Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-09PFBXP500Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05PFBXP500Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02PFBXP1,652Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24WHLRS2,197Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24WHLRS1,594Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.