SEC reporting owner

NEA 14 GP, LTD SEC insider disclosures

Explore NEA 14 GP, LTD's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001551532
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

NEA 14 GP, LTD: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-15
Trade date
2026-07-27
Issuer ticker
SYBX
Code
P
Shares
2,640,845
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-352228
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 17 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INTERLEUKIN GENETICS INC0001037649ILIUNoNo
Loxo Oncology, Inc.0001581720LOXONoNo
Tracon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001394319TCONNoNo
CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC.0000771856CSBRNoNo
SYNLOGIC, INC.0001527599MIRN, SYBXNoYes
Cerecor Inc.0001534120CERCNoNo
Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC0001621227ADAPNoNo
MULESOFT, INC0001374684MULENoNo
APPIAN CORP0001441683APPNNoNo
Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.0001442836MRSNNoNo
Strongbridge Biopharma plc0001634432SBBPNoNo
Surface Oncology, Inc.0001718108SURFNoNo
Oyster Point Pharma, Inc.0001720725OYSTNoNo
Galera Therapeutics, Inc.0001563577GRTXNoNo
Casper Sleep Inc.0001598674CSPRNoNo
IMARA Inc.0001672619IMRANoNo
ZeroFox Holdings, Inc.0001823575ZFOXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-152026-07-27SYBXP2,640,845Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.