Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Carlyle Holdings II GP L.L.C. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Carlyle Holdings II GP L.L.C.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001548629
Issuers
29
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-132026-03-10MDLNS26,105,840Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-10 and its public availability date is 2026-03-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 29 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CHINA AGRITECH INC0001166389CAGCNoNo
CHINA RECYCLING ENERGY CORP0000721693CREGNoNo
CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP0000701347CPFNoNo
Wesco Aircraft Holdings, Inc0001378718WAIRNoNo
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd.0001392522FSLNoNo
Nielsen N.V.0001492633NLSNNoNo
DUNKIN' BRANDS GROUP, INC.0001357204DNKNNoNo
SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc0001402436SSNCNoNo
HAMPTON ROADS BANKSHARES INC0001143155HMPRNoNo
CommunityOne Bancorp0000764811FNBN, COBNoNo
HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC0001364479HTZNoNo
BankUnited, Inc.0001504008BKUNoNo
GENESEE & WYOMING INC0001012620GWRNoNo
HD Supply Holdings, Inc.0001573097HDSNoNo
YRC Worldwide Inc.0000716006YRCWNoNo
SQBG, Inc.0000791770SQBGNoNo
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.0001616862AXTANoNo
Multi Packaging Solutions International Ltd0001645926MPSXNoNo
BLYTH INC0000921503BTHNoNo
Sequential Brands Group, Inc.0001648428SQBGNoNo
Seaspan CORP0001332639SSWNoNo
1Life Healthcare Inc0001404123ONEMNoNo
PPD, Inc.0001793294PPDNoNo
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.0001794515ZINoNo
Ortho Clinical Diagnostics Holdings plc0001828443OCDXNoNo
QuidelOrtho Corp0001906324QDELNoNo
MKS INSTRUMENTS INC0001049502MKSINoNo
Complete Solaria, Inc.0001838987CSLRNoNo
Medline Inc.0002046386MDLNNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-132026-03-10MDLNS26,105,840Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02CSLRS28,438Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-29CSLRS56,509Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-27CSLRS73,986Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-25CSLRS200Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-21CSLRS3,901Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-21QDELS8,260,183Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-17CSLRS250,000Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-16CSLRS275,000Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15CSLRS225,000Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-14CSLRS250,000Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-11CSLRS92,905Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.