Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Barstad Melanie W. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Barstad Melanie W.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001532768
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-15CTASA12.37Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-15 and its public availability date is 2026-09-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CINTAS CORP0000723254CTASNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-15CTASA12.37Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28CTASA148.32Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16CTASS9,142Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15CTASA11.78Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14CTASA180.96Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13CTASA10.15Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20CTASA164.52Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15CTASA10.05Not reported
2025-12-182025-10-28CTASA167.86Not reported
2025-12-182025-08-15CTASA8.38Not reported
2025-12-182025-07-29CTASA143.14Not reported
2025-12-182025-05-15CTASA6.93Not reported
2025-12-182025-04-08CTASA167.67Not reported
2025-12-182025-02-14CTASA7.08Not reported
2025-12-182025-01-14CTASA165.77Not reported
2025-12-182024-11-15CTASA6.41Not reported
2025-12-182024-10-29CTASA134.48Not reported
2025-12-182024-08-15CTASA6.9Not reported
2025-12-182024-07-23CTASA148.8Not reported
2025-12-182024-05-15CTASA6.32Not reported
2025-12-182024-04-09CTASA166Not reported
2025-12-182024-02-14CTASA6.76Not reported
2025-12-182024-01-16CTASA191.14Not reported
2025-12-182023-11-14CTASA7.08Not reported
2025-12-182023-10-24CTASA222.41Not reported
2025-12-182023-08-15CTASA7.29Not reported
2025-12-182023-07-25CTASA186.85Not reported
2025-12-182023-05-15CTASA6Not reported
2025-12-182023-04-11CTASA214.32Not reported
2025-12-182023-02-15CTASA5.76Not reported
2025-12-182023-01-10CTASA216.87Not reported
2025-12-182022-11-15CTASA5.18Not reported
2025-12-182022-10-25CTASA235.14Not reported
2025-12-182022-08-15CTASA4.62Not reported
2025-12-182022-07-26CTASA242.57Not reported
2025-12-182022-05-16CTASA3.82Not reported
2025-12-182022-04-12CTASA232.1Not reported
2025-12-182022-02-15CTASA3.22Not reported
2025-12-182022-01-11CTASA238.21Not reported
2025-12-182021-11-15CTASA2.25Not reported
2025-12-182021-10-26CTASA224.16Not reported
2025-12-182021-08-13CTASA1.99Not reported
2025-12-182021-07-27CTASA248.16Not reported
2025-12-182021-05-15CTASA1.19Not reported
2025-12-182021-04-13CTASA268.65Not reported
2025-12-182021-02-15CTASA0.65Not reported
2025-12-182021-01-19CTASA296.55Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-29CTASA503Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-29CTASA1,694Not reported
2024-11-022024-10-30CTASA409Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.