SEC reporting owner

Robertson Donald F Jr SEC insider disclosures

Explore Robertson Donald F Jr's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001526111
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Robertson Donald F Jr: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-03-21
Trade date
2026-03-20
Issuer ticker
NVDA
Code
S
Shares
600
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001526111-26-000005
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SANDISK CORP0001000180SNDKYesNo
WESTERN DIGITAL CORP0000106040WDCYesNo
NVIDIA CORP0001045810NVDAYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-212026-03-20NVDAS600Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-20NVDAS2,100Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-20NVDAS600Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-20NVDAS500Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-20NVDAS400Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-20NVDAS1,196Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NVDAS1,900Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NVDAS8,200Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NVDAS7,800Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NVDAS38,911Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NVDAS23,189Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19NVDAS1,690Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19NVDAS14,300Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19NVDAS6,400Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19NVDAS1,800Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19NVDAS400Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-19NVDAS889Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-19NVDAS2,611Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-20NVDAS4,500Not reported
2025-03-262025-03-21NVDAS300Not reported
2025-03-262025-03-21NVDAS2,300Not reported
2025-03-262025-03-21NVDAS1,900Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10NVDAA8,489Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-13NVDAS500Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-13NVDAS706Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-13NVDAS200Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-13NVDAS300Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-13NVDAS1,994Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-13NVDAS800Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.