Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Frink Lloyd D SEC insider disclosures

Explore Frink Lloyd D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001524265
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-052026-03-02ZA210,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-02 and its public availability date is 2026-03-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ZILLOW INC0001334814ZYesYes
GrubHub Inc.0001594109GRUBNoYes
ZILLOW GROUP, INC.0001617640ZYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-052026-03-02ZA210,000Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20ZS39,663Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11ZS75Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11ZS100Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11ZS528Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11ZS530Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11ZS734Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11ZS3,406Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11ZS3,885Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10ZS2,600Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10ZS6,658Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09ZS100Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09ZS9,158Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-24ZS787Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-23ZS264Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-23ZS1,448Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22ZS110Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22ZS1,393Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22ZS515Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22ZS1,315Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-12ZS96Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-12ZS3,238Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11ZS1,118Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11ZS1,431Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11ZS530Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11ZS254Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10ZS48Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10ZS461Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10ZS945Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10ZS1,879Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-29ZS243Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-29ZS3,091Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-28ZS1,158Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-28ZS2,175Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-27ZS324Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-27ZS777Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-27ZS2,232Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14ZS100,000Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14ZS150,000Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13ZS12Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13ZS1,121Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13ZS257Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13ZS928Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13ZS1,016Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12ZS512Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12ZS5,483Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11ZS48Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11ZS623Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23ZS11,659Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23ZS15,475Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.