SEC reporting owner

Hoffman Reid SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hoffman Reid's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001519339
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Hoffman Reid: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-11
Trade date
2026-09-10
Issuer ticker
MSFT
Code
A
Shares
31.69
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000789019-26-000200
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 7 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LINKEDIN CORP0001271024LNKDNoYes
ZYNGA INC0001439404ZNGANoYes
MICROSOFT CORP0000789019MSFTNoYes
Joby Aviation, Inc.0001819848RTP, JOBYNoYes
Hippo Holdings Inc.0001828105RTPZ, HIPONoYes
Aurora Innovation, Inc.0001828108RTPY, AURNoYes
Vor Biopharma Inc.0001817229VORNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 50 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-112026-09-10MSFTA31.69Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-05MSFTA187.61Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11MSFTA39.45Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05MSFTA225Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-28AURS60,118Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-28AURS60,118Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-28AURS1,082,118Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21AURA36,547Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18AURS17,382Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18AURS17,382Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18AURS312,882Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15AURS274,925Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15AURS274,925Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15AURS4,948,637Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12MSFTA37.73Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30MSFTA217.88Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-11MSFTA30.89Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-04MSFTA194.97Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-21VORS200Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-20VORS11,616Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-17VORS1,028Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-17VORS24,689Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-16VORS2,021Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15VORS7,894Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15VORS48,910Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15VORS14,851Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-14VORS33,668Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-13VORS2,334Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-13VORS19,672Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-10VORS40,983Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-09VORS15,042Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-09VORS33,842Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-08VORS14,336Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-08VORS60,926Not reported
2025-10-092025-10-07VORS27,624Not reported
2025-10-092025-10-06VORS18,156Not reported
2025-10-092025-10-06VORS34,847Not reported
2025-10-092025-10-06VORS17,760Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-03VORS4,701Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-03VORS3,200Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-02VORS5,300Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-02VORS13,001Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-02VORS7,700Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-02VORS1,513Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-02VORS4,937Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01VORS1,400Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16VORS447,278Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-15VORS400,000Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-12VORS300,000Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-11VORS284,805Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.