SEC reporting owner

Camac Fund, LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore Camac Fund, LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001516478
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Camac Fund, LP: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2025-04-29
Trade date
2025-04-24
Issuer ticker
GDRZF
Code
P
Shares
19,700
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001641172-25-006457
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 6 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

AmBase Corp0000020639ABCPNoNo
Liberated Syndication Inc.0001667489LSYNNoNo
Pasithea Therapeutics Corp.0001841330KTTANoNo
GOLD RESERVE LTD0001072725GDRZFNoNo
FG Merger II Corp.0001906364FGMCNoNo
BOXABL Inc.0001816937BXBLNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 16 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-04-292025-04-24GDRZFP19,700Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-07GDRZFP10,000Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-04GDRZFP100Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03GDRZFP22,375Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-28GDRZFP25,000Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27GDRZFP12,000Not reported
2025-03-252025-03-24GDRZFP1,500Not reported
2025-03-252025-03-21GDRZFP331,900Not reported
2025-03-252025-03-21GDRZFP100,000Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-13GDRZFP14,000Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12GDRZFP17,154Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-10GDRZFP383,401Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-07GDRZFP100Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06GDRZFP27,376Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04GDRZFP100,000Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22GDRZFP56,700Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.