Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Moret Blake D. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Moret Blake D.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001515154
Issuers
2
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01ROKA16,852Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC0001024478ROKYesYes
PTC INC.0000857005PTCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01ROKA16,852Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS201Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS1,847Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS2,102Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS1,414Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKS36Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKS176Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKS1,455Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKA10,443Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKA35,849Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05ROKS102Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05ROKS1,660Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06ROKS47Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06ROKS53,780Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06ROKS7,873Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01ROKA8,218Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11ROKS24,400Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS54Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS481Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS710Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS239Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS246Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-09ROKS761Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-09ROKS360Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05ROKS1,741Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05ROKA11,108Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05ROKA35,298Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-25ROKS5,707Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-25ROKS3,715Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-25ROKS2,796Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-25ROKS12,032Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-25ROKS1,150Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-25ROKS1,300Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.