Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Wilson John F SEC insider disclosures

Explore Wilson John F's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001514225
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-132026-05-08RESA7,352Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-08 and its public availability date is 2026-05-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ROLLINS INC0000084839ROLYesYes
RPC INC0000742278RESNoYes
MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC0001129155MPXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-132026-05-08RESA7,352Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20ROLA12,225Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10ROLA6,262Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28ROLS5,344Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-26ROLS7,538Not reported
2026-01-092025-12-15ROLS1,520Not reported
2025-07-262025-07-24ROLS30,000Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-29ROLS40,000Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25RESA9,882Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25MPXA5,801Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20ROLA11,750Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-13ROLA10,252Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.