SEC reporting owner

Pearson Mark SEC insider disclosures

Explore Pearson Mark's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001512442
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Pearson Mark: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-12
Trade date
2026-08-10
Issuer ticker
EQH
Code
A
Shares
1,358.69
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-055783
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 9 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.0000825313ABNoYes
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.0001109448NoYes
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN INCOME FUND INC0000816754ACGNoNo
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001162027AFBNoNo
ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001162028AKPNoNo
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC0000906013AWFNoNo
ALLIANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001162030AYNNoNo
IBERO-AMERICA FUND INC0000818105SNFNoNo
Equitable Holdings, Inc.0001333986EQHYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 50 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-122026-08-10EQHA1,358.69Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20EQHS136Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20EQHS39,564Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18EQHS39,700Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08EQHA1,719.42Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18EQHS39,700Not reported
2026-04-222026-04-20EQHS39,700Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15EQHS1,387Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08EQHS38,313Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12EQHA1,660.39Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02EQHA261,176.9Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQHS39,700Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11EQHA123,010Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-20EQHS5,862Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-20EQHS33,838Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18EQHS39,700Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01EQHA1,405.01Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-18EQHS3,735Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-18EQHS35,965Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-20EQHS2,200Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-20EQHS37,500Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-19EQHS149Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-18EQHS39,551Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18EQHS509Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18EQHS39,191Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12EQHA1,161.79Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15EQHS200Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15EQHS9,800Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15EQHS300Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15EQHS19,700Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16EQHS4,895Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16EQHS5,105Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16EQHS10,971Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16EQHS9,029Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-09EQHA1,161.58Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15EQHS10,000Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15EQHS20,000Not reported
2025-04-172025-04-15EQHS10,000Not reported
2025-04-172025-04-15EQHS20,000Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14EQHS1,198Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14EQHS2,510Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14EQHS26,292Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12EQHA1,090.66Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28EQHA270,805Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14EQHS9,571Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14EQHS429Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14EQHS100Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14EQHS19,300Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14EQHS600Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13EQHA94,524Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.