SEC reporting owner

Abel Robert A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Abel Robert A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001511696
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MID PENN BANCORP INC0000879635MPBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-09-30MPBP14Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30MPBP15Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01MPBA1,700Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-31MPBP15Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-31MPBP16Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30MPBP18Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30MPBP17Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01MPBA1,945Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-31MPBP20Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-31MPBP17Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01MPBP1,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.