SEC reporting owner

Finucane Anne A. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Finucane Anne A.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001511491
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Finucane Anne A.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-23
Trade date
2026-06-18
Issuer ticker
WSM
Code
A
Shares
1,028
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000719955-26-000178
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CVS HEALTH Corp0000064803CVSNoYes
WILLIAMS SONOMA INC0000719955WSMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-232026-06-18WSMA1,028Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14CVSA1,544Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02WSMA137Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20CVSA591Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20CVSA1,775.38Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03WSMA144Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-20CVSS7,500Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-04WSMA139Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11WSMA1,280Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15CVSA692Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15CVSA2,077.48Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05WSMA144Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03WSMA109Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21CVSA2,200.09Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-28WSMA171Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.