SEC reporting owner

Tozier Scott SEC insider disclosures

Explore Tozier Scott's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001511133
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ALBEMARLE CORP0000915913ALBYesNo
Garrett Motion Inc.0001735707GTXNoYes
ASHLAND INC.0001674862ASHNoYes
INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/0000051434IPNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-152026-05-12IPA5,298Not reported
2026-05-022026-05-01IPP10,000Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-20ASHA2,449Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12IPA7,838Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21ASHA2,050Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.