SEC reporting owner

Korman Alan S SEC insider disclosures

Explore Korman Alan S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001509464
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP0001005229CMCOYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-202026-08-17CMCOA9,055Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17CMCOA28.73Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17CMCOA20,080Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11CMCOA62.81Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27CMCOS302Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23CMCOA52.25Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17CMCOA66.65Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18CMCOA67.52Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19CMCOA9,785Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19CMCOA20,446Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16CMCOA2,079Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12CMCOA34.77Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18CMCOA30.76Not reported
2024-11-212024-11-18CMCOA16.96Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.