Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Hamilton Michael S. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hamilton Michael S.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001508889
Issuers
111
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-092026-10-09NMCOP3,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-09 and its public availability date is 2026-10-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NUVEEN ARIZONA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001087783NFZNoNo
NUVEEN ARIZONA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 20001161069NKRNoNo
NUVEEN ARIZONA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 30001177212NXENoNo
NUVEEN ARIZONA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000892992NAZNoNo
Nuveen Build America Bond Fund0001478888NBBNoNo
Nuveen Build America Bond Opportunity Fund0001493523NBDNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001074952NACNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 20001127706NVXNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 30001137888NZHNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000868440NQCNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL MARKET OPPORTUNITY FUND INC0000862313NCONoNo
Nuveen California Municipal Value Fund 20001454979NCBNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL VALUE FUND INC0000818851NCANoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA PERFORMANCE PLUS MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000856227NCPNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000905000NCUNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA QUALITY INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000879826NUCNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA SELECT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000874142NVCNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA SELECT TAX FREE INCOME PORTFOLIO0000885732NXCNoNo
NUVEEN CONNECTICUT DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001090118NFCNoNo
NUVEEN CONNECTICUT DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 20001166572NGKNoNo
NUVEEN CONNECTICUT DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 30001177218NGONoNo
NUVEEN CONNECTICUT PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000899752NTCNoNo
NUVEEN DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001083839NADNoNo
NUVEEN DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 20001131062NXZNoNo
NUVEEN DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 30001137887NZFNoNo
Nuveen Enhanced Municipal Value Fund0001469392NEVNoNo
NUVEEN FLORIDA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND0000870779NQFNoNo
NUVEEN FLORIDA QUALITY INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000878180NUFNoNo
NUVEEN GEORGIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001097668NZXNoNo
NUVEEN GEORGIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 20001177219NKGNoNo
NUVEEN GEORGIA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000899758NPGNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED CALIFORNIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001090117NKLNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED CALIFORNIA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND 2 IN0000897422NCLNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED CALIFORNIA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000885711NPCNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED CALIFORNIA TAX FREE ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001195738NKXNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001090116NVGNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED FLORIDA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000890893NFLNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED MASSACHUSETTS TAX FREE ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001196366NGXNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITY FUND INC0000878242NIONoNo
NUVEEN INSURED NEW YORK DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001090123NKONoNo
NUVEEN INSURED NEW YORK PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000885712NNFNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED NEW YORK TAX FREE ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001195739NRKNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND 20000906959NPXNoNo
NUVEEN INSURED QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000869405NQINoNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund0001195737NEANoNo
NUVEEN INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000862716NQMNoNo
NUVEEN MARYLAND DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 20001137885NZRNoNo
NUVEEN MARYLAND DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 30001177214NWINoNo
NUVEEN MARYLAND DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001090119NFMNoNo
NUVEEN MARYLAND PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000897424NMYNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 4 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-092026-10-09NMCOP3,000Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-24NEAS2,676Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-07NEAP265Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-05NEAP264Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.