Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Kyle Richard G SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kyle Richard G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001507947
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01SONA747.4Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TIMKEN CO0000098362TKRYesYes
SONOCO PRODUCTS CO0000091767SONNoYes
Sotera Health Co0001822479SHCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 46 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01SONA747.4Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10SONA344.4Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10TKRS13,637Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01SONA645.6Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10SONA329.6Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27TKRS8,448Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22SHCA14,970Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08TKRS37,181Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08TKRA1,280Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01SONA657.1Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10SONA288Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20TKRS5,264Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20TKRS14,372Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19TKRS10,000Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12TKRA13,305Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12TKRA27,554Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10TKRA7,023Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09TKRA6,549Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-08TKRA6,757Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06TKRS30,206Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02SONA817Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10SONA351.4Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25TKRS15,837Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01SONA842.2Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-10SONA306.6Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01SONA792.5Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10SONA294.4Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01SONA756.3Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31TKRA126,700Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31TKRA32,400Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31TKRA14,100Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10SONA269.8Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-25TKRS15,000Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-21TKRS10,380Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-19TKRS10,000Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18TKRS17,001Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13TKRA59,593Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10TKRA7,262Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10TKRA5,919Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-09TKRA7,013Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-08TKRA7,500Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02SONA755.1Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10SONA237.9Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-12TKRS32,764Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08TKRS3,300Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08TKRS26,700Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.