SEC reporting owner

PYNNONEN BRETT D SEC insider disclosures

Explore PYNNONEN BRETT D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001504816
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

FEDERAL MOGUL CORP0001419581FDMLYesNo
VISTEON CORP0001111335VCYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-102026-06-05VCS5,000Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01VCA5,049Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01VCA7,573Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01VCS100Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01VCS1,100Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01VCA4,843Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01VCA7,265Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.