Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

StepStone Group LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore StepStone Group LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001502287
Issuers
13
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-152026-08-07STPEXP557.77Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-07 and its public availability date is 2026-08-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 8 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 13 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Patriot Coal CORP0001376812PCXNoNo
EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CORPORATION0000880059EDMCNoNo
SafeStitch Medical, Inc.0000876378SFESNoNo
SERVICEMASTER GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC0001428875SERVNoNo
LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC.0000912766LAURNoNo
StepStone Group Inc.0001796022STEPNoNo
StepStone Private Markets0001789470XPMIXNoNo
MONEYLION INC.0001807846MLNoNo
Oblong, Inc.0000746210OBLGNoNo
UserTesting, Inc.0001557127USERNoNo
Conversus StepStone Private Venture & Growth Fund0001918642XSPIXNoNo
StepStone Private Equity Strategies Fund0002066799STPEXNoNo
StepStone Private Infrastructure Fund0001957892STRUXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-152026-08-07STPEXP557.77Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16STRUXS274,528.47Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16STRUXS1,007.2Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-02STPEXP56,823.63Not reported
2026-05-292024-01-10STRUXP215,517.24Not reported
2026-05-292023-09-28STRUXP50,050.05Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13N/AP36,393.1Not reported
2025-03-182023-12-15N/AS78,838.73Not reported
2025-03-182023-12-15N/AS2,070.88Not reported
2025-03-182023-12-15N/AS2,071.77Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.