SEC reporting owner

HOUSEY WILLIAM A JR SEC insider disclosures

Explore HOUSEY WILLIAM A JR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001501080
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

FIRST TRUST SENIOR FLOATING RATE INCOME FUND II0001282850FCTNoNo
FIRST TRUST DIVIDEND & INCOME FUND0001403275FAVNoNo
FIRST TRUST SENIOR FLOATING RATE 2022 TARGET TERM FUND0001687081FIVNoNo
FIRST TRUST HIGH YIELD OPPORTUNITIES 2027 TERM FUND0001810523FTHYNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-292026-09-28FTHYP2,500Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-24FTHYP5,000Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23FTHYP5,000Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23FTHYP241Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.