SEC reporting owner

Galson Steven K SEC insider disclosures

Explore Galson Steven K's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001495328
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001347178VNDANoYes
BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000882796BCRXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-162026-06-11BCRXA15,294Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11BCRXA33,540Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12BCRXA12,500Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12BCRXA27,181Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.