Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Brennan Ita M SEC insider disclosures

Explore Brennan Ita M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001494211
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01PLS11,500Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 6 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INFINERA CORP0001138639INFNYesNo
Arista Networks, Inc.0001596532ANETYesNo
LogMeIn, Inc.0001420302LOGMNoYes
CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC0000813672CDNSNoYes
Planet Labs PBC0001836833PLNoYes
LAM RESEARCH CORP0000707549LRCXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01PLS11,500Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10CDNSS6Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10CDNSS14Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10CDNSS127Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10CDNSS33Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-09PLA2,736Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-09PLA6,479Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01PLS11,500Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS1Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS10Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS11Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS6Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS4Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS5Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS3Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS5Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS13Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS30Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS23Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS48Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CDNSS21Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07CDNSA714Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15PLS36,500Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17CDNSS3Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17CDNSS4Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17CDNSS10Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17CDNSS6Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17CDNSS29Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17CDNSS55Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17CDNSS73Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10CDNSS6Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10CDNSS10Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10CDNSS17Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10CDNSS41Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10CDNSS64Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10CDNSS31Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10CDNSS4Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10CDNSS7Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07LRCXA1,635Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS3Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS2Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS7Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS6Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS22Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS26Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS27Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS26Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS31Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS14Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CDNSS14Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.