SEC reporting owner

WONG RODERICK SEC insider disclosures

Explore WONG RODERICK's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001493280
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PENWEST PHARMACEUTICALS CO0001047188PPCONoYes
ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001281895RCKTNoYes
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001408443MISTNoNo
Health Sciences Acquisitions Corp0001764013HSACYesYes
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.0001623526STOKNoNo
DermTech, Inc.0001651944DMTKNoNo
TELA Bio, Inc.0001561921TELANoNo
Avidity Biosciences, Inc.0001599901RNAYesYes
Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc.0001814114HSAQ, OBIOYesYes
Athira Pharma, Inc.0001620463ATHANoNo
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001819790TARSNoNo
Landos Biopharma, Inc.0001785345LABPNoYes
Prometheus Biosciences, Inc.0001718852RXDXNoNo
Renovacor, Inc.0001799850CHAQ, RCORNoNo
CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.0001966494CRGXNoNo
ALLURION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.0001964979ALURNoYes
Kailera Therapeutics, Inc.0002096997KLRANoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-072026-06-18RCKTA27,832Not reported
2026-07-072026-06-18RCKTA78,960Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-27OBIOS32Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20KLRAP500,000Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12ALURA96,896Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12ALURA767,848Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12ALURA991,544Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12ALURA96,896Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12ALURA767,848Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12ALURA991,544Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-05ALURANot reported$126,839
2025-11-082025-11-05ALURANot reported$2,117,044
2025-11-082025-11-05ALURANot reported$2,756,117
2025-08-072025-08-04OBIOP3,636,363Not reported
2025-07-192025-06-18RCKTA17,667Not reported
2025-07-192025-06-18RCKTA30,000Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-30OBIOP49,900Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-29OBIOP50,000Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-16ALURANot reported$5,000,000
2024-12-172024-12-12RCKTA400,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.